KSJB Broadcast Schedule

FOOTBALL

DATE AWAY HOME LOCATION TIME SCORE
Aug. 18 Grant County Flasher Strasburg Zeeland Strasburg 7:00 Strasburg Zeeland 46-34
Aug. 25 Groton E-E-K Kulm 7:00 E-E-K 43-7
Sept. 1 South Border Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:00 Napoleon GS 44-6
Sept. 8 Milnor-North Sargent E-E-K Kulm 7:00 E-E-K 41-8
Sept. 15 Kidder County Linton HMB Linton 7:00
Linton HMB
30-22
Sept. 22 Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele 7:00 Napoleon GS 28-22
Sept. 29 Linton HMB  Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:00 Napoleon GS 31-22
Oct. 6 South Border Kidder County Steele 7:00
Kidder County
30-0 
Oct. 13 CarringtonCentral Dakota Cooperstown
7:00
Carrington
55-17 
Oct. 14
Kidder CountyNew Rockford SheyenneNew Rockford 2:30
New Rockford Sheyenne 36-34
Oct. 21 HankinsonNapoleon/G-SNapoleon 12:00Napoleon/G-S 21-14
Oct. 28 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Langdon 2:00
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich 35-14
  

BASKETBALL

All Games on KSJB except for the Bold ones on MIX 93.3 

(B – Boys Basketball)…(G – Girls Basketball)…(DH – Double Header)

DATE SPORT AWAY HOME LOCATION TIME SCORE
Nov. 28 G Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier South Border Ashley 7:30 EKM 60-25
Dec. 1 G South Border Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 Ellendale 37-27
Dec. 7 G
Stutsman County Midkota
Tournament Medina/PB
Jamestown 3:00 Medina/PB 56-22
G Stutsman County South Border
Tournament Carrington
Jamestown
4:30 Carrington 69-33
G Stutsman County Warwick Tournament Edgeley/Kulm/Mont Jamestown 6:00 EKM 67-32
G Stutsman County Ellendale
Tournament Napoleon/GS Jamestown 7:30 Napoleon/GS 45-44
Dec. 8 G Stutsman County Carrington
Tournament
Medina P/B
Jamestown
6:00 Medina P/B 49-44
G Stutsman County Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier Tournament Napoleon/GS
Jamestown
7:30 EKM 53-46 
Dec. 9 G Stutsman County Carrington Tournament Napoleon/GS
Jamestown
5:00 Carrington 72-37
G Stutsman County Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Tournament Medina P/B Jamestown 6:30 EKM 36-31
Dec. 11 B South Border Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
56-35
Dec. 12 G Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele 7:30
Kidder County
55-34
Dec. 12 LaMoure-LM Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 
LaMoure-LM
66-52 
Dec. 14 G Napoleon-GS Linton-HMB Hazelton 7:30 Linton-HMB 52-36
Dec. 14 Wilton-Wing Medina PB Medina 7:30 MPB 55-27 
Dec. 15Barnes County North Medina PB Medina 7:30 MPB 62-50 
Dec. 16 DH Kindred Napoleon-GS Napoleon 4:30
Girls: NGS 51-37 
Boys: Kindred
58-48 
Dec. 19 B Linton-HMB Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:30 NGS 39-34
Dec. 19 Medina PB Carrington Carrington 7:30 Carrington 49-45 
Dec. 21 G Ellendale Kidder County Steele 7:30
Kidder County
60-22
Dec. 21 Lakota Midkota Binford 7:30 
Lakota
52-51 OT 
Dec. 22 B Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 6:00 EKM 67-46
Dec. 29 B
University of Jamestown Four Winds/ Minnewaukan 
Shootout
Linton-HMB
Newman Arena 4:30 Four Winds Minnewaukan 86-66
Dec.  30  GUniversity of Jamestown Enderlin
Shootout
Kidder County 
Newman Arena
3:00
Kidder County
56-29
  B University of Jamestown Kidder County
Shootou
Enderlin 
Jamestown High School 5:30
Kidder County
70-61 
Jan. 2 Carrington Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Edgeley 7:00 EKM 48-43 
Jan. 4 B Stutsman County Napoleon-GS Tournament Midkota Jamestown 3:00 NGS 71-55

B Stutsman County Edgeley Kulm Montpelier
Tournament
South Border
Jamestown 4:30 EKM 55-38

B Stutsman County Carrington Tournament Medina PB Jamestown 6:00 Carrington 83-38

B
Stutsman County
Kidder County
Tournament Ellendale Jamestown 7:30 Kidder County 53-52
Jan. 5 B
Stutsman County
Napoleon-GS
Tournament Edgeley Kulm Montpelier Jamestown 6:00 EKM 59-46

B Stutsman County Carrington
Tournament
Kidder County
Jamestown 7:30 Carrington 72-54
Jan. 6 B Stutsman County Napoleon-GS

Tournament Kidder County

Jamestown 5:00 Kidder County 43-42

B Stutsman County Edgeley Kulm Montpelier Tournament Carrington Jamestown 6:30 Carrington 72-58
Jan. 8 Medina PB Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Edgeley 7:30 MPB 44-43 
Jan. 9 DH Kidder County Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 6:00
Girls: Kidder County 71-18
Boys: Kidder County 59-53 
Jan. 11 B South Border Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:30 NGS 66-40
Jan. 12 LaMoure-LM Barnes County North BCN 7:30 LaMoure-LM 64-22
Jan. 12 B Midkota/Kensal Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
48-36
Jan. 13 DH Ellendale Medina-PB Pingree 2:30
Girls: MPB
53-33 
Boys: Ellendale
55-43 
Jan. 16 DH Strasburg-Zeeland Medina-PB Jamestown 3:00
Girls: MPB 59-8
Boys: S-Z
77-51 

DH Linton-HMB Central Cass Jamestown 6:00
Girls: LHMB 54-49
Boys: Central Cass 61-53 
Jan. 18 G Napoleon-GS South Border Wishek 7:30 NGS 44-35
Jan. 18 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier LaMoure-LM LaMoure 7:30 LaMoure-LM 56-52
Jan. 19 B Linton-HMB South Border Wishek 7:30 LHMB 69-48
Jan. 20 DH Barnes County North Napoleon-GS Gackle 4:00
Girls: NGS 54-40
Boys: NGS 55-34
Jan. 20 Midkota Medina PB Pingree 4:00 
Midkota
44-34 
Jan. 23 DH Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Linton-HMB Linton 6:30
Girls: EKM 56-27
Boys: EKM 55-43 
Jan. 23 LaMoure-LM Carrington Carrington 7:30 LaMoure-LM 43-36  
Jan. 25 DH Linton-HMB Medina-PB Medina 5:00
Girls: MPB 60-39
Boys: LHMB 51-31 
Jan. 25 DH Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Midkota Kensal 6:00 
Girls: EKM 69-15
Boys: EKM 
67-25
Jan. 26 DH Ellendale Barnes County North BCN 6:00
Girls: Ellendale
45-15 
Boys: Ellendale
53-50 
Jan. 30 G South Border Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 7:30 South Border 58-12
Feb. 1 B Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele 7:30 NGS 57-53
Feb. 1 LaMoure-LM Barnes County North BCN 7:30 LLM 60-52 
Feb. 2 G LaMoure-LM South Border Wishek 7:30 LLM 63-34
Feb. 6 B Linton-HMB Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
49-46
Feb. 6 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier LaMoure-LM LaMoure 7:30 EKM 73-58 
Feb. 8 G
District 6 
Napoleon-GS
Tournament
South Border
Hazelton 6:00
NG48-30 

G
District 6
Linton-HMB
Tournament Strasburg-Zeeland Hazelton 7:30 LHMB 63-22
Feb. 8 Medina PB LaMoure-LM LaMoure 7:30 LLM 69-53 
Feb. 9 G
District 6
Medina-PB
Tournament 
Napoleon-GS 
Hazelton 6:00 MPB 34-22

G
District 6
Kidder County
Tournament 
Linton-HMB 
Hazelton 7:30 Kidder County 70-32
Feb. 9 G 
District 5
Oakes  
Tournament 
Ellendale 
Jamestown 4:30 Oakes 42-34 
 G
District 5
Edegely/Kulm/Montpelier 
Tournament
Midkota 
Jamestown 6:00 EKM 66-22 
 G 
District 5
Carrington 
Tournament
Barnes County North 
Jamestown 7:30 Carrington 70-40 
Feb. 10 
District 5
Midkota 
Tournament
Barnes County North 
Jamestown 4:30 BCN 65-58
District 5
LaMoure-LM
Tournament 
Oakes 
Jamestown 6:00 LLM 55-46
 G
District 5
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 
Tournament 
Carrington 
Jamestown 7:30 
Carrington
61-44
Feb. 12 G
District 6
South Border 
Tournament 
Linton-HMB 
Hazelton 4:00 LHMB 37-36

G
District 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 
Tournament 
Napoleon-GS 
Hazelton 6:00 NGS 50-26 

G
District 6
Medina-PB 
Tournament
Kidder County 
Hazelton 7:30 Medina-PB 43-29
Feb. 12 
District 5
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 
Tournament 
Ellendale 
Jamestown4:30 EKM 53-17 
 
District 5
Oakes 
Tournament 
Barnes County North 
Jamestown 6:00 Oakes 61-48 
 
District 5
LaMoure-LM 
Tournament 
Carrington 
Jamestown 7:30 Carrington 61-54 
Feb. 13 B Kidder County Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 KC 48-45
Feb. 15 B LaMoure-LM South Border Wishek 7:30 LLM 56-33 
Feb. 15 Medina PB Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Edgeley 7:30 EKM 85-39
Feb. 17 B South Border Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Kulm 6:00 EKM 79-44 
Feb. 19 G
Region 3
Napoleon/G-S
Tournament Carrington Jamestown 3:00 Carrington 65-41

G Region 3 Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Tournament
Kidder County
Jamestown 4:30 EKM 49-38

G
Region 3
Oakes
Tournament
Medina PB
Jamestown 6:00 MPB 56-38

G
Region 3
Linton/HMB
Tournament
LaMoure-LM
Jamestown 7:30 LLM 62-30
Feb. 20 G
Region 3
Carrington 
Tournament
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 
Jamestown 6:00

G
Region 3
Medina PB 
Tournament 
LaMoure-LM 
Jamestown 7:30
Feb. 22 G Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 6:00

G Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 7:30
Feb. 23 B
District 6
Napoleon-GS 
Tournament 
South Border 
Wishek 6:00

B
District 6
Straszburg/Zeeland 
Tournament 
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 
Wishek 7:30
Feb. 24 B
District 6
Linton-HMB 
Tournament Wishek 6:00

B
District 6
Kidder County 
Tournament Wishek 7:30
Feb. 26 B District 6 Tournament Wishek 4:00

B District 6 Tournament Wishek 5:30

B District 6 Tournament Wishek 7:00
Mar. 1 G State B Tournament Minot 1:00

G State B Tournament Minot 2:30

G State B Tournament Minot 6:00

G State B Tournament Minot 7:30
Mar. 2 G State B Tournament Minot 1:00

G State B Tournament Minot 2:30

G State B Tournament Minot 6:00

G State B Tournament Minot 7:30
Mar. 3 G State B Tournament Minot 1:00

G State B Tournament Minot 2:30

G State B Tournament Minot 6:00

G State B Tournament Minot 7:30
Mar. 5 B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 3:00

B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 4:30

B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 6:00

B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 7:30
Mar. 6 B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 6:00

B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 7:30
Mar. 8 B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 6:00

B Region 3 Tournament Jamestown 7:30
Mar. 15 B State B Tournament Bismarck 1:00

B State B Tournament Bismarck 2:30

B State B Tournament Bismarck 6:00

B State B Tournament Bismarck 7:30
Mar. 16 B State B Tournament Bismarck 1:00

B State B Tournament Bismarck 2:30

B State B Tournament Bismarck 6:00

B State B Tournament Bismarck 7:30
Mar. 17 B State B Tournament Bismarck 1:00

B State B Tournament Bismarck 2:30

B State B Tournament Bismarck 6:00

B State B Tournament Bismarck 7:30
  *broadcast schedule may change

Provided by CBS News