Broadcast Schedule

KSJB Broadcast Schedule

FOOTBALL

DATE AWAY HOME LOCATION TIME SCORE
Aug. 18 Grant County Flasher Strasburg Zeeland Strasburg 7:00 Strasburg Zeeland 46-34

Aug. 25 Groton E-E-K Kulm 7:00 E-E-K 43-7
Sept. 1 South Border Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:00 Napoleon GS 44-6
Sept. 8 Milnor-North Sargent E-E-K Kulm 7:00 E-E-K 41-8
Sept. 15 Kidder County Linton HMB Linton 7:00
Linton HMB
30-22
Sept. 22 Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele 7:00 Napoleon-GS 28-22
Sept. 29 Linton HMB Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:00 Napoleon-GS
31-22
Oct. 6 South Border Kidder County  Steele 7:00 Kidder County 30-0
Oct. 13 Carrington Central Dakota Cooperstown 7:00 Carrington
55-17
Oct. 14 Kidder County New Rockford Sheyenne New Rockford 2:30 New Rockford Sheyenne 36-34
Oct. 21 Hankinson Napoleon/G-S Napoleon 12:00 Napoleon/G-S
21-14
Oct. 28 Ellendale/Edgeley/
Kulm 
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich Langdon 2:00 Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich 35-14

BASKETBALL

All Games on KSJB except for the Bold ones on MIX 93.3

(B – Boys Basketball)…(G – Girls Basketball)…(DH – Double Header)
DATE SPORT AWAY HOME LOCATION TIME SCORE
Nov. 28 G Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier South Border Ashley 7:30 EKM 60-25
Dec. 1 G South Border Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 Ellendale 37-27
Dec. 7 G
Stutsman County 
Midkota
Tournament 
Medina/PB
Jamestown 3:00 Medina/PB 56-22
G Stutsman County 
South Border
Tournament 
Carrington
Jamestown 4:30 Carrington 69-33
G Stutsman County 
Warwick
Tournament 
Edgeley/Kulm/Mont
Jamestown 6:00 EKM 67-32
G Stutsman County 
Ellendale
Tournament 
Napoleon/GS
Jamestown 7:30 Napoleon/GS 45-44
Dec. 8 G Stutsman County 
Carrington
Tournament
Medina P/B
Jamestown 6:00 Medina P/B 49-44
G Stutsman County Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier Tournament 
Napoleon/GS
Jamestown 7:30 EKM 53-46
Dec. 9 G Stutsman County 
Carrington
Tournament 
Napoleon/GS
Jamestown 5:00 Carrington 72-37
G Stutsman County Championship 
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Tournament 
Medina P/B
Jamestown 6:30 EKM 36-31
Dec. 11 B South Border Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
56-35
Dec. 12 G Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele 7:30
Kidder County
55-34
Dec. 12  LaMoure-LM  Ellendale  Ellendale  7:30 
LaMoure-LM
66-52
Dec. 14 G Napoleon-GS Linton-HMB Hazelton 7:30 Linton-HMB 52-36
Dec. 14  Wilton-Wing  Medina PB  Medina  7:30  MPB 55-27
Dec. 15 Barnes County North  Medina PB  Medina  7:30  MPB 62-50
Dec. 16 DH Kindred Napoleon-GS Napoleon 4:30
Girls: NGS 51-37 
Boys: Kindred
58-48
Dec. 19 B Linton-HMB Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:30 NGS 39-34
Dec. 19  Medina PB  Carrington  Carrington  7:30  Carrington 49-45
Dec. 21 G Ellendale Kidder County Steele 7:30
Kidder County
60-22
Dec. 21  Lakota  Midkota  Binford  7:30
Lakota
52-51 OT
Dec. 22 B Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 6:00 EKM 67-46
Dec. 29 B
University of Jamestown 
Four Winds/ Minnewaukan 
Shootout
Linton-HMB
Newman Arena 4:30 Four Winds Minnewaukan 86-66
Dec.  30 G University of Jamestown 
Enderlin
Shootout
Kidder County 
Newman Arena 3:00
Kidder County
56-29
B University of Jamestown 
Kidder County
Shootou
Enderlin
Jamestown High School 5:30
Kidder County
70-61 
Jan. 2  Carrington  Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  Edgeley  7:00  EKM 48-43
Jan. 4 B Stutsman County 
Napoleon-GS
Tournament 
Midkota
Jamestown 3:00 NGS 71-55
B Stutsman County Edgeley Kulm Montpelier
Tournament
South Border
Jamestown 4:30 EKM 55-38
B Stutsman County 
Carrington
Tournament
Medina PB
Jamestown 6:00 Carrington 83-38
B
Stutsman County
Kidder County
Tournament
Ellendale
Jamestown 7:30 Kidder County 53-52
Jan. 5 B
Stutsman County
Napoleon-GS
Tournament Edgeley Kulm Montpelier Jamestown 6:00 EKM 59-46
B Stutsman County Carrington
Tournament
Kidder County
Jamestown 7:30 Carrington 72-54
Jan. 6 B Stutsman County
Napoleon-GS
Tournament
Kidder County
Jamestown 5:00 Kidder County 43-42
B Stutsman County Championship
Edgeley Kulm Montpelier
Tournament
Carrington
Jamestown 6:30 Carrington 72-58
Jan. 8  Medina PB  Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  Edgeley  7:30  MPB 44-43
Jan. 9 DH Kidder County Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 6:00
Girls: Kidder County 71-18
Boys: Kidder County 59-53
Jan. 11 B South Border Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:30 NGS 66-40
Jan. 12  LaMoure-LM  Barnes County North  BCN  7:30  LaMoure-LM 64-22
Jan. 12 B Midkota/Kensal Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
48-36
Jan. 13 DH Ellendale Medina-PB Pingree 2:30
Girls: MPB
53-33
Boys: Ellendale
55-43
Jan. 16 DH Strasburg-Zeeland Medina-PB Jamestown 3:00
Girls: MPB 59-8
Boys: S-Z
77-51
DH Linton-HMB Central Cass Jamestown 6:00
Girls: LHMB 54-49
Boys: Central Cass 61-53
Jan. 18 G Napoleon-GS South Border Wishek 7:30 NGS 44-35
Jan. 18  Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  LaMoure-LM  LaMoure  7:30  LaMoure-LM 56-52
Jan. 19 B Linton-HMB South Border Wishek 7:30 LHMB 69-48
Jan. 20 DH Barnes County North Napoleon-GS Gackle 4:00
Girls: NGS 54-40
Boys: NGS 55-34
Jan. 20  Midkota  Medina PB  Pingree  4:00 
Midkota
44-34
Jan. 23 DH Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Linton-HMB Linton 6:30
Girls: EKM 56-27
Boys: EKM 55-43
Jan. 23  LaMoure-LM  Carrington  Carrington  7:30  LaMoure-LM 43-36 
Jan. 25 DH Linton-HMB Medina-PB Medina 5:00
Girls: MPB 60-39
Boys: LHMB 51-31 
Jan. 25  DH  Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  Midkota  Kensal  6:00 
Girls: EKM 69-15
Boys: EKM
67-25
Jan. 26 DH Ellendale Barnes County North BCN 6:00
Girls: Ellendale
45-15
Boys: Ellendale
53-50
Jan. 30 G South Border Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 7:30 South Border 58-12
Feb. 1 B Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele 7:30 NGS 57-53
Feb. 1  LaMoure-LM  Barnes County North  BCN  7:30  LLM 60-52
Feb. 2 G LaMoure-LM South Border Wishek 7:30 LLM 63-34
Feb. 6 B Linton-HMB Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
49-46
Feb. 6  Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  LaMoure-LM  LaMoure  7:30  EKM 73-58
Feb. 8 G
District 6 
Napoleon-GS
Tournament
South Border
Hazelton 6:00
NG48-30
G
District 6
Linton-HMB
Tournament Strasburg-Zeeland Hazelton 7:30 LHMB 63-22
Feb. 8  Medina PB  LaMoure-LM  LaMoure  7:30  LLM 69-53
Feb. 9 G
District 6
Medina-PB
Tournament 
Napoleon-GS
Hazelton 6:00 MPB 34-22
G
District 6
Kidder County
Tournament 
Linton-HMB
Hazelton 7:30 Kidder County 70-32
Feb. 9 G
District 5
Oakes  
Tournament 
Ellendale
Jamestown 4:30  Oakes 42-34
G
District 5
Edegely/Kulm/Montpelier
Tournament
Midkota
Jamestown 6:00 EKM 66-22
G
District 5
Carrington 
Tournament
Barnes County North 
Jamestown  7:30 Carrington 70-40
Feb. 10 
District 5
Midkota 
Tournament
Barnes County North
Jamestown  4:30  BCN 65-58
District 5
LaMoure-LM
Tournament 
Oakes
Jamestown  6:00  LLM 55-46
  G
District 5
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 
Tournament 
Carrington
Jamestown  7:30 
Carrington
61-44
Feb. 12 G
District 6
South Border
Tournament 
Linton-HMB
Hazelton 4:00 LHMB 37-36
G
District 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 
Tournament 
Napoleon-GS
Hazelton 6:00 NGS 50-26
G
District 6 Championship
Medina-PB
Tournament
Kidder County
Hazelton 7:30 Medina-PB 43-29
Feb. 12 
District 5
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 
Tournament 
Ellendale
Jamestown 4:30 EKM 53-17
District 5
Oakes 
Tournament 
Barnes County North
Jamestown  6:00  Oakes 61-48
District 5 Championship
LaMoure-LM 
Tournament 
Carrington
Jamestown  7:30  Carrington 61-54
Feb. 13 B Kidder County Ellendale Ellendale 7:30 KC 48-45
Feb. 15 B LaMoure-LM South Border Wishek 7:30 LLM 56-33
Feb. 15  Medina PB  Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  Edgeley  7:30  EKM 85-39
Feb. 17 B South Border Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Kulm 6:00 EKM 79-44
Feb. 19 G
Region 3
Napoleon/G-S
Tournament Carrington Jamestown 3:00 Carrington 65-41
G Region 3 Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Tournament
Kidder County
Jamestown 4:30 EKM 49-38
G
Region 3
Oakes
Tournament
Medina PB
Jamestown 6:00 MPB 56-38
G
Region 3
Linton/HMB
Tournament
LaMoure-LM
Jamestown 7:30 LLM 62-30
Feb. 20 G
Region 3
Carrington
Tournament
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Jamestown 6:00 Carrington
62-61 
G
Region 3
Medina PB
Tournament 
LaMoure-LM
Jamestown 7:30 MPB 58-48
Feb. 22 G Region 3 Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier Tournament

LaMoure-LM

Jamestown 6:00 EKM 55-51
G Region 3 Championship
Carrington
Tournament 
Medina-PB
Jamestown 7:30 MPB 59-50
Feb. 23 B
District 6
Napoleon-GS
Tournament
South Border
Wishek 6:00 NGS 44-43
B
District 6
Straszburg/Zeeland
Tournament 
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
Wishek 7:30 SZ 58-29
Feb. 24 B
District 6
Linton-HMB
Tournament
Napoleon-GS
Wishek 6:00 NGS 48-45
B
District 6
Kidder County
Tournament 
Straszburg/Zeeland
Wishek 7:30 SZ 66-59
Feb. 26 B District 6 
South Border
Tournament 
Kidder County
Wishek 4:00 KC 67-33
B District 6 
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
Tournament 
Linton/HMB
Wishek 5:30 LHMB 62-41
B District 6 Championship
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter
Tournament 
Strasburg/Zeeland
Wishek 7:00 SZ 56-53
Mar. 1 G State B 
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Tournament 
Thompson
Minot 1:00 Thompson
39-36
G State B 
Rugby
Tournament 
Killdeer
Minot 2:45 Killdeer 51-45
G State B 
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
Tournament 
Watford City
Minot 6:30 MPB 62-20
G State B 
Kindred
Tournament 
Grant County
Minot 8:15 Grant County
60-57
Mar. 2 G State B 
Thompson
Tournament 
Killdeer
Minot 6:30 Killdeer 48-47
G State B
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
Tournament 
Grant County
Minot 8:15 Grant County 49-47
Mar. 3 G State B
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
Tournament
Thompson
Minot 6:00 MPB 41-36
G State B
Killdeer
Tournament
Grant County
Minot 8:00 State B Girls Champion Grant County 53-44
Mar. 6 B Region 3 
Carrington
Tournament 
Kidder County
Jamestown 3:00 Carrington 61-34
B Region 3 
Napoleon-GS
Tournament
Ellendale
Jamestown 4:30 Ellendale
62-58
B Region 3
Strasburg/Zeeland
Tournament
LaMoure-LM
Jamestown 6:00 LaMoure-LM 53-41
B Region 3
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Tournament
Linton-HMB
Jamestown 7:30 EKM 64-53
Mar. 8 B Region 3 
Carrington
Tournament 
Ellendale
Jamestown 6:00 Carrington
75-46
B Region 3 
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion
Tournament 
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
Jamestown 7:30 EKM 59-50
Mar. 9 B Region 3 Tournament
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion
3rd Place Game
Ellendale
Jamestown 6:00 Ellendale
56-41
B Region 3 Tournament 
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
Championship Game
Carrington
Jamestown 7:30 Region #3 Champs
Carrington 64-49
Mar. 15 B State B Tournament
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Quarter Finals
St. John
Bismarck 1:00 St. John
62-47
B State B Tournament
Shiloh Christian
Quarter Finals
Bishop Ryan
Bismarck 2:45 Bishop Ryan 60-53
B State B Tournament 
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Quarter Finals
Beulah
Bismarck 6:30 Hillsboro/CV 55-50 
B State B Tournament
Carrington
Quarter Finals
Stanley
Bismarck 8:15 Carrington 63-59
Mar. 16 B State B Tournament
Bishop Ryan
Semi-Finals
St. John
Bismarck 6:30 Bishop Ryan 67-60
B State B Tournament
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Semi-Finals
Carrington
Bismarck 8:15 HCV 54-51
Mar. 17 B State B Tournament
Carrington
3rd Place
St. John
Bismarck 6:00 St. John
56-52
B State B Tournament
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Championship
Bishop Ryan
Bismarck 8:00 State Boys B Champions
HCV 73-71

*broadcast schedule may change